Real money

Where to Play The Dog House Slots

Pragmatic Play's games are offered by hundreds of online casinos, but not every casino carries every Dog House game, and not every casino runs the same RTP. Here's where our Play buttons lead, and what to check before you sign up anywhere.

Our pick

Our partner casino

Every Play button on this site leads here. It carries Pragmatic Play's slots, so you can go from the free demo to real-money play in a couple of clicks, on desktop or with the Android app.

18+. Online casinos aren't available in every country. Check that yours is accepted and read the licence details in the casino's footer before you sign up.

Play now Get the app

Links to casinos on this site can be affiliate links: if you sign up through one, we may earn a commission at no cost to you. It doesn't change our figures or scores. See how we make money.

The RTP can differ between casinos

Pragmatic Play offers casinos several versions of a game with different returns. On October 20, 2026 we compared the RTP shown on each game's page at a large real-money casino with the rules in Pragmatic's free demo:

RTP at a real-money casino and in the demo rules, checked October 20, 2026
GameCasino we checkedDemo rules
The Dog House96.50%96.51%
The Dog House Megaways96.50%96.55%
Dice Show96.51%96.51%
Multihold96.06%96.06%
Dog or Alive96.52%96.52%
Muttley Crew96.50%96.50%
Royal Hunt96.53%96.53%
The Big Dog House96.53%96.53%
Megaways 100096.50%96.50%

Seven of nine matched the demo exactly. The two oldest games ran slightly lower there: 96.50% instead of 96.51% for the original, and 96.50% instead of 96.55% for the Megaways. Wherever you play, open the rules with the i button: they show the version in front of you. More in our RTP guide.

Before you sign up

What to check at any casino

  1. It's legal where you are. Online casino gambling is restricted or banned in many countries and states. If a casino isn't licensed for your country, don't play there.
  2. The licence is real. Look for the licence number and regulator in the footer, and check it on the regulator's own website.
  3. The game's RTP. Open the rules in the game and find the RTP line. If it's well below the figures in our table, the casino runs a lower version.
  4. The bonus terms. Welcome bonuses often exclude bonus buys or limit your bet. Read the wagering rules before you accept one.
  5. Safer gambling tools. A good casino lets you set deposit, loss and time limits, and take a break or self-exclude.

Transparency

How we make money

Some links on this site are marked as sponsored. If you sign up at a casino through one of them, we may earn a commission, at no cost to you. It never changes our scores or what we write: every figure on this site comes from the games' own rules, and every result from our own demo sessions. Read more on our About page.